Tuesday, 30 January 2007


Hmm, although ambiguous (!), figure that's not a bad way to kick-start this whole blog thing... Finally, have gotten inspired to typing all this much... Guess the last time I must've done this was for a school project... Anyways...

So what's all this about, hmm? Well, guess I'm gonna be updating something of everything that randomly waltzes into my head. No, it's not an online diary *grin*, so never mind that train of thought...lol!

Welcome on board, and here's to loads of lazy afternoons (or whatever time of the day / night; take your pick) with coffee and cinnamon! Cheers!

P.S.: How about some chocolate cake to go with that cuppa? WTH - you only live once!